Team News

Meet Information

Mismo Magical Meet Levels 6-7

Meet Schedule- (tentative times)

Saturday, March 2nd:
Session 1 – Level 3 8:00 am Open Stretch, 8:15 am Intro teams, 8:25 am START
Session 2 – Level 1, 2, Bronze 11:15 am Open Stretch, 11:30 am Intro Teams, 11:40 am START
Session 3 – Silver 1:45 pm Open Stretch, 2:00 pm Intro Teams, 2:10 pm START
Session 4 – JO 7, 8, 9, 10 4:00 pm Open Stretch, 4:15 Intro Teams, 4:25 pm START
 

Sunday, March 3rd:
Session 5 – JO 4 8:00 am Open Stretch, 8:15 am Intro Teams, 8:25 am START
Session 6 – JO 5, 6 10:45 am Open Stretch, 11:00 am Intro Teams, 11:10 am START
Session 7 – Xcel Gold, Platinum, Diamond 2:00 pm Open Stretch, 2:15 pm Intro Teams, 2:25 pm START

State Meet Levels 6-7

March – 15th – 17th : State Meet – Location TBD

Big and Little Sisters 2018-2019

Charlie Ham – Emily Botti
Alex Fuchs – Jai’Kayla Shoupe
Eve Omura – Harper Garrett
Carlyn Donvoan – Eva Green
Mira Fowler – Kyla Hettick – Beckett Mellem
Landrie Anderon – Nora Crowser
Tori Stout – Amanda Bergerson
Miranda Keating – Allison Gama
Naomi Lee – Caroline Oschell
Kayla Phelan – Taylor Richards
Kait Jones – Braedyn Edge
Analise Erickson – Charli Richards 
Lindsay Ockler – Alexa Henning 
Kaetlyn Tenesch – Chloe La
Hailee Winstone – Kayden Armerding
Naiya Beaudin – Saylor Marchioni
Maddi Armerding – Taevyn Beaudin

Team Practices Changes

February 3 - Sunday 10:00 - 2:00 - Super Bowl Sunday - CANCEL BDAYS
February 22 - Friday - Cancel
February 24 - Sunday - Cancel

March 1 - Friday - Cancel
March 3 - Sunday - Cancel

April 12 - 14 - Corvallis, Oregon - Regionals Level 8-10

April 12 - 14 - Corvallis, Oregon - Regionals Level 8-10
More info to come.
 

May 10 - 12 - Spokane, Washington - Westerns Level 9

May 10 - 12 - Spokane, Washington - Westerns Level 9
More info to come.

May 17 - 19 - Indianapolis, Indiana - Level 10 JO Nationals

May 17 - 19 - Indianapolis, Indiana - Level 10 JO Nationals
More info to come.

February 14 - Dallas, Texas - Biles Classic

February 14 - Dallas, Texas - Biles Classic

Great West Gym Fest Feb 21st - 24th

Friday, February 22nd at the Resort:
Session 4: Level 7A
Check in: 9:40
March in: 10:40
Awards: 12:50

Session 6: Level 8A
Check in: 2:00
March in: 3:00
Awards: 4:35

Session 8: Level 9 & 10/Open
Check in: 5:15
March in: 6:15
Awards: 9:15
L10

SATURDAY, February 23rd at the Resort:
Session 9: Xcel Platinum & Diamond
Check in: 7:30
March in: 8:25
Awards: 10:05
XCEL Plat

Session 10: Level 5
Check in: 9:05
March in: 10:05
Awards: 12:10

Session 11: Level 6B
Check in: 11:10
March in: 12:10
Awards: 2:15

The "Hang with the Olympians" Ice Cream Social Boat Cruise will be from 4:00 - 5:30 on Saturday!

Session 13: The Big Show Event Finals and Parade of Olympians!!
Check in for competitors & coaches at Fireplace 5:30
Mandatory Coach's meeting: 5:35
Warm up begins 5:50
Check in for competitor's families at fireplace 5:45
Doors open for spectators 6:05
March in: 6:25
Awards: 9:15

Finalists Qualifying Procedures will be announced once final numbers are received from the gyms! * Please note the times above may change slightly.

"Midnight Buffet & Dance Party!" 10:00 - 1:00!
There are still a few tickets available for the Midnight Dance Party! Please order your tickets online! Big Show Finalists will get their tickets for free!

SUNDAY, February 24th at the Resort: "Ice Cream for Breakfast" Olympians Social! 10:15 - 11:30!
Session 14: XCEL Bronze B
Check in: 7:40
March in: 8:25
Awards: 10:45

Session 15: Level 3B
Check in: 9:45
March in: 10:45
Awards: 1:15

Session 16: Xcel Silver B
Check in: 12:15
March in: 1:15
Awards: 3:30

Session 17: Level 4B
Check in: 2:30
March in: 3:30
Awards 6:10